This page will be updated throughout the season as results from our tournaments become available.
For past MACFA league rankings, click here.
2022-2023 Tournament Results
2019-2020 Tournament Results
MACFA C Round Robin 2019
- MS: Zahl Azizi (first), Matthew Dreher
- MF: Matt Cusick, Stuart Thomas, Faisal Alami
- ME: Winston Palmer (first), Greg Quigg
- WS: Clara Magner (first), Riley Aiken, Mary McCants
- WF: Elizabeth Sutterlin, Julianne Cook
- WE: Morgan Blackwelder
MACFA Championship 2020
- MS: Matthew Dreher, Nicko Boylan
- MF: Matt Cusick, Faisal Al-Alami, Stuart Thomas
- ME: Ben Witman, Winston Palmer
MACFA BvC 2020
- MS: Matthew Dreher, Nicko Boylan, Michael Zessin (first)
- MF: Zach Roberts (first)
- ME: Roger White (first)
MACFA AvC 2020
- MS: Matthew Dreher
- MF: Matt Cusick, Faisal Al-Alami, Stuart Thomas
- ME: Pulak Raj, Greg Quigg, Simon Yue (first)
- WS: Madeline Myers, Mary McCants
- WF: Elizabeth Sutterlin, Jennifer Chen, Julianne Cook
- WE: Riley Aiken, Gwyneth Smith
2018-2019 Tournament Results
Virginia Cup 2019
Team:
- 1st place men’s combined
- 1st place women’s combined
- 1st place women’s foil
- 1st place women’s saber
- 2nd place women’s epee
- 2nd place men’s foil
- 2nd place men’s saber
- 2nd place men’s epee
Individuals:
- 1st place men’s saber: Steven Pressendo
- 1st place women’s saber: Riley Aiken
- 2nd place men’s foil: Matt Cusick
- 2nd place women’s saber: Madeline Myers
- 2nd place women’s foil: Elizabeth Sutterlin
- 2nd place women’s epee: Nikki Petzer
- 3rd place men’s saber: Robert Catlett
- 3rd place women’s saber: Chrysanthi Stevens
USACFC 2019
- 19th place overall
View the 2019 USACFC league ranking here
SIFA Championships 2019
- 2nd place men’s foil
- 4th place men’s saber
- 5th place women’s epee
- 5th place women’s saber
- 7th place women’s foil
- 8th place men’s epee
View SIFA Championships here
MACFA Championships 2019
- 11th place overall
SIFA North 2018
Team:
- 1st place men’s foil
- 2nd place women’s foil
- 2nd place women’s saber
- 3rd place women’s epee
- 3rd place men’s saber
- 4th place men’s epee